• Hightown Season 1
    Subscribe to watch Hightown on STARZ with Prime Video Channels.

    Paula Hart


    STARmeter
    SEE RANK
    Down 17,740 this week
    Trailer
    1:56 | Trailer
    Paula Hart was born on April 25, 1956 in New Jersey, USA as Paula Joan Voje. She is a producer and director, known for Nine Dead (2010), Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996) and Between Us. She has been married to Leslie Gilliams since September 18, 1994. They have two children. She was previously married to William Hart. See full bio »

    Around The Web

     | 

    Powered by ZergNet

    Projects In Development

    Details only on IMDbPro »

    User Lists

    Related lists from IMDb users

    a list of 45 people
    created 10 Jan 2019
     
    a list of 1207 people
    created 05 Jun 2014
     
    a list of 120 people
    created 25 Apr 2015
     
    a list of 269 people
    created 2 months ago
     
    a list of 800 images
    created 23 Apr 2018
     

    Do you have a demo reel?

    Add it to your IMDbPage

    How Much Have You Seen?

    How much of Paula Hart's work have you seen?

    User Polls

    Photos

    Known For

    Nine Dead Producer
    (2010)
    (1996-2003)
    Between Us Producer
    Melissa & Joey Producer
    (2010-2015)

    Filmography

    Hide Hide Show Show Producer (23 credits)
     2019 Christmas Reservations (TV Movie) (executive producer) / (producer)
     2018 A Very Nutty Christmas (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     2017 A Very Merry Toy Store (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     2017 The Watcher in the Woods (TV Movie) (producer - produced by)
     2016 Broadcasting Christmas (TV Movie) (producer)
     2010-2015 Melissa & Joey (TV Series) (executive producer - 104 episodes)
    - Double Happiness (2015) ... (executive producer)
    - Be the Bigger Person (2015) ... (executive producer)
    - Game Night (2015) ... (executive producer)
    - Put a Ring on It (2015) ... (executive producer)
    - Melissa & Joey's Frozen (2015) ... (executive producer)
     2014 The Santa Con (TV Movie) (producer)
     2013 Grounded (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     2010 Nine Dead (producer)
     2009 My Fake Fiancé (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     2005 Mute (Short) (executive producer)
     2003 Tying the Knot: The Wedding of Melissa Joan Hart (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
     1996-2003 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Series) (executive producer - 138 episodes)
    - What a Witch Wants (2003) ... (executive producer)
    - Soul Mates (2003) ... (executive producer)
    - A Fish Tale (2003) ... (executive producer)
    - You Slay Me (2003) ... (executive producer)
    - Spellmanian Slip (2003) ... (executive producer)
     2002 The Scream Team (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     1998-2001 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
    - Child Star: The Shirley Temple Story (2001) ... (executive producer)
    - Sabrina Down Under (1999) ... (executive producer)
    - Sabrina Goes to Rome (1998) ... (executive producer)
     1999-2000 Sabrina, the Animated Series (TV Series) (executive producer - 39 episodes)
    - The Bat Pack (2000) ... (executive producer)
    - La Femme Sabrina (2000) ... (executive producer)
    - Key to My Heart (2000) ... (executive producer)
    - Wiccan of the Sea (2000) ... (executive producer)
    - Working Witches (2000) ... (executive producer)
     2000 Up, Up, and Away! (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     1999 Sabrina Down Under (TV Movie) (producer)
     1998 Silencing Mary (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     1997 Doom Runners (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     1997 Two Came Back (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     1997 The Right Connections (TV Movie) (executive producer)
     1996 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Movie) (executive producer)
    Show Show Director (2 credits)
    Show Show Writer (2 credits)
    Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
    Show Show Self (5 credits)

    Related Videos

    Edit

    Personal Details

    Publicity Listings:

    See more »

    Official Sites:

    Hartbreak Films

    Alternate Names:

    Paula Gilliams

    Height:

    5' 8" (1.73 m)
    Edit

    Did You Know?


    Nickname:

    the Dragon Lady

    Star Sign:

    Taurus

    Contribute to This Page



    Recently Viewed